Persons Awarded in 1999 (2056)

  1. Mr. Mohan Singh Gurung, Member, Bhaktapur Credit Cooperatives (BCC), Chitwan
  2. Mr. Krishna Man Gurung, BCC,Chitwan
  3. Mr. Bhairab Bahadur Gurung , BCC, Chitwan
  4. Mr. Indra Sing Gurung , BCC, Chitwan
  5. Dr. Hari Krishna Upadhyaya, Center For Extension and Development (CEAPRED), Lalitpur

Honored and Awarded in 2000 (2057)

Honored for National Cooperatives Award

  1. Mr. Purusottam Kafle, Founder Member and Former Vice-Manager of National Cooperatives Federation
  2. Mr. Surya Ratna Shakya, Former General Manager of National Cooperatives Federation, Principal of Central Cooperatives Training Centre

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. District Cooperatives Union, Rupandehi
  2. District Cooperatives Union, Nawalparasi
  3. District Cooperatives, Chitwan

Honored for Excellent Cooperatives Business

  1. Pratappur Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Nawalparasi
  2. Cooperatives Ltd., Haraicha, Biratchowk, Morang
  3. Cooperatives Ltd., Inruwa, Sunsari
  4. Triyuga Cooperatives, Phattepur, Saptari
  5. Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Kohalpur, Banke

Persons Awarded in 2001 (2058)

Honoured for National Cooperatives Award

  1. Mr. Madhav Narayan Joshi, Chairman, District Cooperatives Union, Kavre

National Honour

  1. Late Rani Jagadmba ( Posthumous Honour )

Honour of Appreciation

  1. Mr. Bishwabandhu Thapa, Former Chairman, Sajha Centre (SC)
  2. Mr. Bhoj Raj Ghimire, Former Chairman, SC
  3. Mr. Kamal Raj Regmi, Former Chairman, SC

Award for Excellent Cooperatives Business

  1. Gaidakot Ekikrit Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Nawalparasi
  2. Annapurna Milk Producers Cooperatives, Gitanagar, Chitwan
  3. Udaydev Multi-purpose Cooperatives Ltd., Mahendra Nagar, Kanchanpur
  4. Bagarbaba Mild Industries Cooperatives Ltd., Satbari, Dhang

 

Honored and Awarded in 2002 (2059)

Honour of Appreciation

  1. Dr. U.S. Awasthi, Managing Director, Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperatives Ltd. ( IFFCO )
  2. Dr. V. Kumar, Former Director of IFFCO and Chairman of the International Cooperatives Alliance, Asia and the Pacific Region
  3. Mr. Kanji Tussiya, Founder of the Nepal Marketing Company, Japan

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. District Cooperatives Union, Gulmi

Award for Excellent Cooperatives Business

  1. Ranitar Cooperatives, Kavre
  2. Sahara Nepal Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Charpane, Jhapa
  3. Mahendradwar Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Kankadbhitta, Jhapa
  4. Jana Jagriti Cooperatives, Ratnanagar, Chitwan

Honour and Award in 2003 (2060)

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. Milk Producers Cooperatives Union, Tanahu
  2. Ramdi Milk Producers Cooperatives, Palpa
  3. Swablamban Mahila Savings and Credit Cooperatives
  4. Janta Savings and Credits Cooperatives, Kanchanpur

Honour of Apperciation

  1. Mr. Radha Krishna Mainali, Former Minister for Agriculture

Award in 2004 (2061)

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Salakpur Milk Producers Cooperatives, Salakpur, Morang
  2. Mechi Krishak Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Jhapa
  3. Swastik Mahila Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Lalitpur
  4. Krishak Sudhar Fruits and Vegetables Cooperatives, Charaudhi, Dhading
  5. Biku Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Gaindakot, Nawalparasi
  6. Pragati Mahila Multi-purpose Cooperatives, Dang

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. Savings and Credit Cooperatives Union, Mangalsen, Achham

Award in 2005 ( 2062)

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Multi-purpose Cooperatives Ltd., Inarawa, Sunsari
  2. Sirjana Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Bagnaha-2, Bardiya
  3. Padmawati Savigs and Credit Cooperatives, Nabahal, Lalitpur
  4. Janasewa Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Pooranchaur, Kaski
  5. Dottegaun Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Bhageswor, Achham
  6. Kalyankari Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Lubhu, Lalitpur
  7. Pragatishil Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Bhatkhola- 6, Syangja
  8. Yuva Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Banepa, Kavre
  9. Gaun sudhar Milk Producers Cooperatives, Tindobato-6, Syangja
  10. Sahara Mahila Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Dhadingbesi, Dhading

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. Small Farmers Cooperatives Union, Dhadingbesi, Dhading
  2. District Cooperatives Union, Bhadrapur, Jhapa

Award in 2006 (2063)

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Small Farmers Cooperatives Ltd., Dumarkhana, Bara
  2. Bishwashilo Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Thakurdawara, Bardiya
  3. Shidhiganesh Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Chorcha, Bhaktapur
  4. Nawasidhartha Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Pokhara, Kaski
  5. Baragachhi Milti-purpose Cooperatives Ltd., Biratnagar, Morang
  6. Dashin Lalitpur Gramin Biddhu Cooperatives Ltd., Chapagaun, Lalitpur
  7. Nilakantha Mahila Savings and Credit Cooperatives, NIlakantha, Dhading
  8. Kishan Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Gaidakot, Nawalparasi
  9. Gajha Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Lakhani, Baglung
  10. Janakalyan Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Rechoktar, Dhading
  11. Nari Kalyan Savings and Credit Cooperatives, Gaidakot, Nawalparasi

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. District Cooperatives Union, Gorkha
  2. District Cooperatives Union, Banepa, Kavrepalanchowk

Award in 2007 ( 2064 )

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Baglung Milk Producers District Cooperatives Union Ltd., Baglung

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Janchetana Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Kavre- 6, Dolakha
  2. Phadni Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Letang-7, Morang
  3. Namuna Milk Producers Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Binhukot-2 , Baglung
  4. Janaswavimani Samudayik Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. ,Simjung-5 , Gorkha
  5. Lekali Sawalamban Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Tamghas-1, Gulmi
  6. Nari Srijana Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Urlabari, Morang
  7. Sana Kishan Krishi Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Anandaban, Rupandehi
  8. Purba Nepal Multi-purpose Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Topganchhi, Jhapa
  9. Gramin Jagaran Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. , Birendra Nagar- 12, Surkhet

Award in 2008 (2065)

Excellent Cooperative Business Award

  1. District Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Morang.

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award 

  1. Community Saving and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Panauti, Kavre.
  2. Manasalu Multi-Purpose Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Pulchowk, Lalitpur.
  3. Sana Kishan Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd. Phattepur, Bara.
  4. Mahila Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Itahari, Sunsari.
  5. Mahila Sana Kishan Krishi Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Sundarpur-1, Udayapur.
  6. Dumshi Milk Producer Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd., Byas Municipality, Tanahu.
  7. Kishan Kamaiya Kalyan Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd. Ltd.m Bagban, Bardiya.

List of the Cooperatives appreciated for their excellent participation in the Cooperatives Rally processed on the occasion of 52nd National Cooperatives Day 2009 (20th Chaitra, 2065) in Kathkmandu.

  1. Amarapur Agriculture Multipurpose Cooperativess Ltd., Bungmati, Lalitpur.
  2. Budole Community Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Kavre.
  3. Basuki Women Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Lamatar, Lalitpur.
  4. Chandeshori Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd, Kavre.
  5. Gothatar Women Cooperatives Ltd., Gothatar, Kathmandu.
  6. Manasalu Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Pulchok, Lalitpur.
  7. Mahila Aviyan Cooperatives Ltd., Balkot, Bhaktapur.
  8. Nepal Health Service Cooperaive Ltd., Pepsikola, Kathmandu.
  9. Puskar Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Pepsikola, Kathmandu.
  10. Sitapaila Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Sitapaila, Kathmandu.

Award in 2009 (2066)

Award for excellent Cooperative

  1. Bhaktapur Savings and Credit Union, Suryabinayak, Bhaktapur.

Award for excellent Cooperatives Business 

  1. Sana Kisan Cooperatives Ltd., Salang, Dhading.
  2. Taplejung Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Taplejung.
  3. Sahayogi Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Lubhu, Lalitpur.
  4. Ganeshpur Milk Producer Cooperatives Ltd., Syangja.
  5. Jahahitkari Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Surkhet.
  6. Bindhabasini Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Kavre.
  7. Mahila Samajsewa Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Kohalpur, Banke.
  8. Prajjawala Disabled & Women Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Shanischare, Jhapa.

Award in 2010 (2067)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. District Cooperatives Union, Bidur, Nuwakot.

Excellent Cooperatives Business 

  1. Mohanyal Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Pahalmanpur-15, Kailali.
  2. Suryodaya Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Bayarban-8, Morang.
  3. Rural Fresh Vegetables and Fruits Producers Cooperatives Ltd., Chainpur-1, Chitawan.
  4. Small Framers Agriculture Cooperatives Ltd., Chainpur, Dhading.
  5. Tribeni Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Martadi-5, Bajura.
  6. Kamal Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Tulsipur, Dang.
  7. Jayakisan Milk Producers Cooperatives Ltd., Dumariya, Rautahat.
  8. Gramin Mahila Bikas Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Teenpipale, Kavre.

Award in 2011 (2068)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Tanahu District Milk Producers Cooperative Union Ltd., Tanahu

Excellent Cooperatives Business 

  1. Shrijana Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Chadani, Kanchanpur
  2. Nepal Multipurpose Cooperative Ltd., Sunsari
  3. Himchuli Agriculture Cooperative Ltd., Manma, Kalikot
  4. Bachhauli Nari Chetana Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Bachhauli, Chitwan
  5. Himalayan Cooperatives Limited, Okhaldhunga

Award in 2013 (2069)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. District Cooperative Union Ltd., Mahalaxmisthan, Lalitpur

Excellent Cooperatives Business 

  1. Shostik Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Ishorpur-2, Sarlahi
  2. Itahara Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd.,Morang
  3. Hamro Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd Mirchinagar-5, Dhulabari, Jhhapa
  4. Small Farmers Agriculture Cooperatives Ltd., Manahari-4,Makawanpur
  5. Mahila Milan Savings and Credit Cooperatives Limited, Padampokhari-1, Makawanpur

Winner of the Essay writing competition organized on the occasion on of  IYC 2012

  1. First: Mr. Dhan Prasad Poudyal, Syangya
  2. Second: Ms. Sharmila Sapkota, Dolakha
  3. Third: Mr. Nikhil Rai, Dhankuta

Winner of the Poem writing competition organized on the occasion on of IYC 2012

  1.  First: Mr. Home Prasad Gautam, Jhapa

Award in 2014 (2070)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. District Cooperative Union Ltd., Pokhara, Kaski

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award 

  1. Budole Community Savings and Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Banepa, Kavre
  2. Kishan Kalyan Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Akata-4, Sunsari
  3. Gramin Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Khalanga-5, Salyan
  4. Samuhik Bikash Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Shankarnagar, Rupendehi
  5. Chetanshil Milk Producer Cooperative Ltd., Hariya-6, Makawanpur
  6. Mahila Janchetan Savings and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Churiyamai-3, Makawanpur

Award in 2015 (2071)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Makwanpur District Milk Production Cooperative Union Ltd., Hetauda, Makwanpur

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award

  1. Nepal Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Mechinagar, Jhapa.
  2. Shree Laliguras Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Pulchowk, Lalitpur.
  3. Gramin Saving & Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Makar-4, Nawalparasi.
  4. Kasturi Multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd., Malanga-1, Jajarkot.
  5. Mahila Jagaran Saving & Credit Cooperatives Ltd., Makwanpurgadhi-6, Makwanpur.

Award in 2016 (2072)

Excellent Cooperatives Award

  1. Makwanpur District Saving and Credit cooperative Union, Makwanpur.

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award 

  1. Shree Star multipurpose Cooperatives Ltd. Biratnagar, Morang
  2. Scope Saving and credit cooperative Ltd. Lalitpur,
  3. Sana Kishan Agriculture Cooperative , RaghunathPur, Dhanusa
  4. Gaindakot Saving and credit cooperative Ltd. Gaindakot, Nawalparasi.
  5. Fulbari saving and credit cooperative Ltd., Pyuthan
  6. Shree Chunchu Mahila Sana kishan agriculture cooperative Ltd. Bhariganga, Surkhet
  7. Sana Kishan Agriculture Cooperative Ltd. Baliya, Kailali.

Award in 2017 (2073)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Lalitpur District Saving and Credit Co-operative Union, Lalitpur

Excellent Cooperatives Business Award 

  1. Maharani Jhoda Sana Kisan Agriculture co-operative Jhapa
  2. Saguan Saving and Credit Cooperatives Ltd, Sarlahi
  3. Nandini Milk Producing co-operative ,Chitwan
  4. Nawaprgati Saving And Credit Cooperatives Ltd, Nawalparashi,
  5. Pragatisil Mahila Bikash Multi Purpose Co-operative, Rupandhehi
  6. Gothpanda Krishak Co-operative, Dailekha
  7. Shree Kedarnath Saving And Credit Cooperative Ltd. Darchula

Award in 2018 (2074)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Chitwan District Saving and Credit Cooperative Union Ltd., Bharatpur-10, Chitwan

Excellent Cooperative Business Award  Province 1

  1. PahiloPaila Multipurpose Cooperative Union Ltd., Jhapa

Province 2

  1. Sana Kishan Agriculture Cooperative Society Ltd., Dhanusha

Province 3

  1. Manthali Saving and Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Ramechhap

Province 4

  1. CYC Saving and Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Baglung

Province 5

  1. Shree PanchanagarMahilaKalyan Agriculture Cooperaive Society Ltd., Nawalparasi

Province 6

  1. Janasewi Agriculture Cooperative Society Ltd., Salyan

Province 7

  1. SudurPaschimanchal Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd., Kailali

Production

  1. Shree Bhandara Mink Producer Cooperative Society Ltd., Chitwan

 

Award in 2019 (2075)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Multipurpose Cooperative Union Lalitpur, Lalitpur

Excellent Cooperative Business Award  Province 1

  1. SuvaLaxmi Cooperative Ltd., Gauradaha-1, Jhapa

Province 2

  1. Manokamana Multipurpose Cooperative Ltd., Hariwan Municipality, Sarlahi

Province 3

  1. Shree Laligurans Multipurpose Cooperative Ltd., Lalitpur Metropolitan City-3, Pulchowk

Province 4

  1. Adarsha Sanchar Cooperative Ltd., Baglung Municipality-2, Baglung

Province 5

  1. Samuhik Bikash Saving and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Tillotama-3, Rupandehi

Province 6

  1. Sana Kishan Krishi Cooperative Ltd., Birendranagar-9, Surkhet

Province 7

  1. Kishan Multipurpose Cooperative Ltd., LamkiChuha Municipality-1, Kailali

Award in 2020 (2076)

Excellent Cooperative Award

  1. Nepal Federation of Savings and Credit Cooperatives Union Ltd. (NEFSCUN),New Baneshwor, Kathmandu
  2. District Cooperative Union Ltd. Banke, Nepalgunj Sub-Metropolitan City- 3, Banke

Excellent Cooperative Business Award  Province 1

  1. Rastrasevak Bahumukhi Cooperative Ltd., Inaruwa Municipality-3, Morang

Province 2

  1. Sana Kishan Agriculture Cooperative Ltd., Chandrapur Municipality-8, Rautahat

Province 3

  1. Chandragiri Saving and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Chandragiri Municipality-7, Thankot, Kathmandu

Province 4

  1. Pokhara Royal Saving and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Pokhara S.M.C.-10, Kaski

Province 5

  1. Janautthan Saving and Credit Cooperative Ltd., Tillotama-15, Rupandehi

Province 6

  1. Hariyo Hira Agriculture and Hand Herbs Development Cooperative Ltd., Birendranagar-2, Surkhet
Show more